Alameda, California, USA



Contact Us:

Updates & Corrections

Comments


 


Welcome to the Home of Hornet Track


maintenance / updates

THOMPSON PARKING REMINDER

    PARENTS - CARPOOL SIGN-UP SHEET

2017 Roster  

  Head Coach: Marty Beene (martybeene@comcast.net)

Assistant Coaches: Lester Mina (mo241316@yahoo.com)
Stephanie Wilson, Dickson Schneider, Larue Anderson

Keilani Adachi
Megan Chau
Lizzie Cho
Allie Cvitanovic
Chloe de Verrier
Liliana DeBernardi
Isabella Estrada
Lauren Fong
Katie Gee
Michelle Jenks
Morgan Kimble
Julianne Lea
Lauren Lum
Zoe Moore
Ava Omidi Khalaki
Brittany Perry
Esther Sue
Diona Tran
Lara Vetter
Ivy Vu
Rachel Wellman
Julia West
Dahlia Wong
Samantha Wong
Danielle Yee
Megan Yip
Jeri Yue
Emma Zmurk
Jasmine Zmurk
Madison Zmurk

Nico Abe
Julian Aguilar
Darryl Brown
Adam Chan
Colin Chan
Fernando Cheung
Kyle Choy
Tristan Chu
Michael Chun
Kahlil Crowell
Marco Cuarezma
Alex Delong
Doug Dembroge
Adam Elaidy
Alex English
James Ensminger
Andrew Fong
CJ Forrer
Eric Funchess
Jason Gee
Emiliano Haro
Connor Hui
Cameron Johnson
Tyler Kennedy
Timothy Lee
Jordan Lim
Rene Lim
Kevin Luu
Connor Lynch
Ryan Melanson
Victor Morales
Cedric Murphy
Christopher Ng
Kydan Nguyen
Patrick Nguyen
Billy Noori
Nikola Pavlov
Ian Pang
JV Penamante
Andrew Peng
Clinton Phan
Joshua Phelps
Dwan Phillips
Ernest Pun
Estivido Ramos
Devin Rowe
Sven Said
Isara Schneider
Eric Slez
Ramir Smith
Matias Solorzano
Harrison Stairs
Daylan Tanner
Mitchell Tansey
Samut Tezdogan
Benjamin Ting
Jayson Tram
Eldar Tudjinovic
Kaleb Vance
Michael Waldman
Ethan West
Konrad Wolfl
Julian Wong
Barry Xu
Kevin Yip
Eric Yu
Cameron Yuen
Johnson Zheng

Parent Reps: Scott and Stacy Rowe (email)

 

CLICK TO ENLARGE

2012 Var & Frosh/Soph Women - ACCAL Champions
2011 Women's Var  & Frosh/Soph - ACCAL Champions
2010 Women's Var  & Frosh/Soph - ACCAL Champions
2009 Women's Frosh/Soph - ACCAL Champions
2008 Women's Var - ACCAL Champions

2012 Frosh/Soph Men - ACCAL Champions
2011 Men's Var & Frosh/Soph - ACCAL Champions
2010 Men's Var - ACCAL Champions
2009 Men's Var & Frosh/Soph - ACCAL Champions


2017 Hornet Track Schedule

 - directions to Away locations -

    (s) = Scrimmage
   * = Select Team(s)

    WACC League Meet 

Date Time Opponent Location Results
Sat, Feb. 25 tba Skyline Invitational Skyline results
Sat, Mar. 11 tba Martinez Relays Alhambra results
Sat, Mar. 18 tba Dublin Distance Fiesta Dublin results
Sat, Mar. 18 tba Big Cats Relays School of Arts, SF results
Sat, Mar. 25 tba Castro Valley Invitational Castro Valley results
Wed, Mar. 29 tba Castro Valley, O'Dowd Castro Valley results
Wed, Apr. 12 tba San Leandro Castro Valley results
Sat, Apr. 15 tba Bearcats Invitational San Mateo results
Thu, Apr. 20 tba Berkeley, Hayward Berkeley results
Sat, Apr. 29 tba Clash of the Titans Skyline results
Sat, May 6 9am WACC Non-Var Berkeley -
Thu, May 11 11am WACC Varsity Trials Burrell Field, SL -
Sat, May 13 10am WACC Varsity Finals Burrell Field, SL
Sat, May 20 9am NCS Bayshore Area Meet James Logan -
Fri/Sat, May 26-27 9am NCS Meet of Champions Edwards Field/Cal -
TBA 3:30

2017 Alameda High Track & Field Awards Night
@ Lincoln Middle School

Fri, Jun. 2   

tba

CIF - State Prelims Fresno recap
Sat, Jun. 2    tba CIF - State Finals Fresno

News

If submitted, team news will go here.

   
 

The Hornets are from Alameda High School, Alameda, California, USA.
This page copyright 2017 by the Alameda Hornet Boosters.
Write our Webmaster if you have any comments about this page.