Alameda, California, USA



Contact Us:

Updates & Corrections

Comments


 


Welcome to the Home of 
Hornet Cross Country

 

- Mens Roster
- Womens Roster
- Schedule
 - Meet Summaries
- Records - News -
 


- Site Maintenance / Updates -

 THOMPSON PARKING REMINDER


2013 Jr/Sr Women - WACC/Foothill Champs
2013 Frosh/Soph Men - WACC/Foothill Champs
2012 Frosh/Soph Men - WACC/Foothill Co-Champs
2011 Var Women ACCAL Champions
2011 JV Women ACCAL Champions

2010 Var/JV League Champions
2008 - 2009 Var/JV ACCAL Champions

2007 JV ACCAL Champions

2016 Roster

Head Coach: Nino Hernandez (alienmobster@aol.com + 510.282.1785)
Asst. Coach: Tony O'Toole (aotoolester@gmail.com + 510.461.1964)

Samantha Ackiron
Maya Carpenter
Sydney Chan
Yifan Chen
Lizzie Cho
Allie Cvitanovic
Chloe De Verrier
Katie Gee
Qiwen Guan
Nicky Herrera-Ross
Michelle Jenks
Hailey Jiang
Morgan Kimble
Shelley Kong
Bei Kuang
Lauren Lum
Julia Mendelsohn

Mulan McNabb
Zoe Moore
Ava Omidi Halaki
Brittany Perry
Marianna Scott
Annika Stenstedt
Jasmine Trinh
Lara Vetter
Julie Vu
Rachel Wellman
Julia West
Dahlia Wong
Danielle Yee
Nicole Yee
Megan Yip
Jeri Yue

Parent Reps: Scott and Stacy Rowe (email)


Click to enlarge.


2011 Var Men ACCAL Champions
2011 JV Men ACCAL Champions
2011 Frosh Men ACCAL Champions
2010 JV League Champions
2009 Var/JV/Fr ACCAL Champions
2008 Var/JV ACCAL Champions
2007 JV ACCAL Champions

2016 Roster

Head Coach: Nino Hernandez (alienmobster@aol.com + 510.282.1785)
Asst. Coach: Tony O'Toole (aotoolester@gmail.com + 510.461.1964)

Julian Aguilar
Adam Chan
Colin Chan
Jeremy Chen
Chris Cheung
Alex Chow
Jacob Chow
Tristan Chu
Alex DeLong
Adam Elaidy
James Ensminger
Liam John
Cameron Johnson
Tyler Kennedy
Jordan Lim
Rene Lim
Connor Lynch
Cedric Murphy
Kydan Nguyen
Patrick Nguyen

Ian Pang
Ernest Pun
Devin Rowe
Kenji Saulsbury
Eric Slez
Rimir Smith
Matias Solozano
Mitchell Tansey
Ben Ting
Chris Ting
Tilman Vetter
Michael Waldman
Leland Walton
Ethan West
Barry Xu
Matthew Yep
Kevin Yip
Eric Yu
Cameron Yuen


PHOTO WILL BE REPLACED WHEN NEW TEAM PHOTO IS RECEIVED.


2016 Schedule

 - directions to Away locations

Date Time Opponent/Event Location Summaries
Sat, Sept. 10 9am Lowell Invitational GG Park, SF RECAP
Thu, Sept. 15 5pm Center Meet #1 Garin Park, Hayward RECAP
Sat, Sept. 24 9am RAM Invitational Westmoor HS, Daly City -
Sat, Oct. 1 2pm Stanford Invitational
(Top 7 boys & girls)
Stanford University -
Sat, Oct. 1 1pm Artichoke (Frosh/Soph/JV/Varsity) Half Moon Bay HS -
Sat, Oct. 8 7:15am Clovis Invitational
(Top 7 boys & girls)
Woodward Park, Fresno -
Wed, Oct. 12 4pm Center Meet #2 Hayward HS -
Thu, Oct. 27 3:30pm Center Meet #3 Oyster Bay, San Leandro -
Sat, Nov. 5 TBD WACC Championships Hayward HS -
Sat, Nov. 19 TBD NCS Championships Hayward HS  
Sat, Nov. 26 TBD CIF Championships Fresno  

* Select Team


News

News, if submitted, will go here.

   
 

The Hornets are from Alameda High School, Alameda, California, USA.
This page copyright 2016 by the Alameda Hornet Boosters.
Write our Webmaster if you have any comments about this page.